Site
Sponsor
Categories

Fiddle 6" Fig Tree

Email Seller
Price: $32.00 
Grab
Linkedin
Description

Botanical Name: Ficus lyrata
Common Name(s): Fiddle-leaf Fig
Description: Native to tropical western Africa, Ficus lyrata, commonly known as the fiddle-leaf fig, has very large green leaves with a leather-like texture. Although Ficus lyrata grows naturally in lowland tropical forests it can thrive in a large range of environments. Place in bright indirect sunlight, on the ground where it can grow up to 6' tall. Keep soil moist. Toxic to pets if ingested.
POT NOT INCLUDED

Product Item Link

Categories

Yard, Garden & Workshop  >>  Yard / Garden / Workshop Items
Miscellaneous Items  >>  Miscellaneous Items

Contact Information
Phone:
9365241540