Site
Sponsor

Best of The Woodlands 2021

The final results for Best of The Woodlands 2021:
Business of the Year
1st) Brian of London Hair Design & Emporium
Best Event in The Woodlands
1) The Woodlands Waterway Arts Festival
2) Wine & Food Week
3) Red Hot Fireworks Extravaganza
Car and Automotive
Best Car Dealer
1st) Gullo Ford
2nd) Mercedes-Benz of The Woodlands
3rd) Northside Lexus
Best Car Repair
1st) Christian Brothers Automotive
2nd) Milstead Automotive
3rd) Goodyear Auto Service
Best Car Washing & Detailing
1st) Quick Quack Car Wash
2nd) Rainbow Car Care
3rd) Aqua Auto Wash Detail & Lube Center
Best Collision & Body Shop
1st) Procare Collision
2nd) Caliber Collision
3rd) Milstead Collision
Best Limousine Service
1st) C & S Executive Transportation
2nd) Superior Limousine & Transportation
3rd) ET Woodlands Transportation, Inc
Community Services
Best Church
1st) The Woodlands United Methodist Church
2nd) St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church
3rd) Woodlands Church - Fellowship Campus
Best Non-Profit
1st) Interfaith of The Woodlands
2nd) Montgomery County Women's Center
3rd) Meals on Wheels Montgomery County
Education & Schools
Best Preschools & Childcare
1st) Brighton Academy
2nd) The Young Learners
3rd) Interfaith Child Development Center
Best Private School (K-12)
1st) The John Cooper School
2nd) The Woodlands Christian Academy - (TWCA)
3rd) Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Best Test Prep
1st) Woodlands Test Prep
2nd) Reeves Tutoring
3rd) A.B. Math, Physics, Chemistry & Liberal Arts Tutoring
Best Tutor & After School Program
1st) At-Home Tutoring Services
2nd) Simply Tutoring, Inc.
3rd) Woodlands Test Prep
Entertainment
Best Bars, Pubs, Taverns, & Nightclubs
1st) Deacon Baldy's Bar and Food Trucks
2nd) Woodson's Local Tap + Kitchen
3rd) Dosey Doe
Best Family Arts & Crafts
1st) Painting with a Twist
2nd) Young Artist Art Studio
3rd) Pinot's Palette - The Woodlands
Best Kids Entertainment
1st) The Woodlands Children's Museum
2nd) Kanga's Indoor Play Center
3rd) Main Event Entertainment
Financial Services
Best Accountant & Tax Service
1st) A Strong CPA
2nd) Haynie & Company
3rd) Better Bookkeepers, Inc.
Best Financial Advisor
1st) Fidelity Investments
2nd) A Strong CPA
3rd) Edward Jones - Keaton McDaniel
Best Financial Planner CFP
1st) Byron Ellis, Goldman Sachs Personal Financial Management
2nd) Edward Jones - Richard Johnson CFP®
3rd) HFG Wealth Management, LLC
Best Insurance Agency or Agent
1st) TWFG - The Woodlands Financial Group
2nd) Thyra Clagg Mitchell, Broker - Texan Insurance
3rd) Goosehead Insurance
Food and Restaurants
Best Bakeries
1st) Nothing Bundt Cakes
2nd) CRAVE Cupcakes
3rd) Tiff's Treats
Best Barbecue
1st) Killen's Barbecue
2nd) Spring Creek Barbeque
3rd) Goode Co. Barbecue
Best Breakfast
1st) Another Broken Egg Cafe
2nd) Snooze an AM Eatery
3rd) The Breakfast Place
Best Brunch
1st) Black Walnut Cafe
2nd) Fielding's
3rd) Another Broken Egg Cafe
Best Burgers
1st) Fielding's
2nd) Grub
3rd) Becks Prime
Best Catering
1st) Chick-fil-A
2nd) Zanti Cucina Italiana
3rd) Fielding's
Best Creole & Cajun
1st) Schilleci's New Orleans Kitchen
2nd) Bubba T's Cajun Kitchen
3rd) Cajun Crawfish Connection - C3
Best Cupcakes
1st) CRAVE Cupcakes
2nd) Nothing Bundt Cakes
3rd) Frost Bake Shoppe Cupcakes & More
Best Curbside Pick-Up
1st) Chick-fil-A
2nd) Zanti Cucina Italiana
3rd) The Republic Grille
Best Fast Food
1st) Chick-fil-A
2nd) Whataburger
3rd) Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
Best Italian & Mediterranean Food
1st) Via Emilia Italian Restaurant
2nd) Zanti Cucina Italiana
3rd) Pallotta's Italian Grill
Best Mexican & TexMex Food
1st) Pappasito's Cantina
2nd) Goode Co. Kitchen & Cantina
3rd) Lupe Tortilla
Best Pizza
1st) Crust Pizza
2nd) Grimaldi's Pizzeria
3rd) Brother's Pizza
Best Seafood
1st) Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen
2nd) Landry's Seafood Restaurant
3rd) Schilleci's New Orleans Kitchen
Best Steakhouse
1st) Perry's Grille & Steakhouse
2nd) Truluck's
3rd) Kirby's Prime Steakhouse
Health & Medical
Best Allergist
1st) The Woodlands Allergy, Asthma & Immunology Center - Anna George, MD
2nd) Allergy & Asthma Associates
3rd) Quintero, Enrique, M.D.
Best CBD Products
1st) Ojas CBD
2nd) Your CBD Store - Rayford
3rd) Blissful Waters Float Center
Best Chiropractor
1st) Woodlands Family Chiropractic
Tied:
2nd) Dr. Mark Yezak - Houston Spine & Rehabilitation Centers
2nd) Spinal Care Chiropractic Center
Best Dentist
1st) The Woodlands Dental Group
2nd) Comeaux Dental Group
3rd) Dernick, Robert DDS
Best Dermatologist
1st) Complete Dermatology
2nd) The Woodlands Dermatology Associates
3rd) Tricia Brown M.D. Dermatology
Best Diet, Nutrition & Weight Control
1st) Radiance Medical Aesthetics & Wellness
2nd) Body BeneFits, Inc.
3rd) Woodlands Family Chiropractic
Best Elderly Care & Senior Nursing Services
1st) Interfaith of The Woodlands - Senior Services
2nd) Meals on Wheels Montgomery County
3rd) Always Best Care Senior Services
Best Emergency Room
1st) Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Medical Center Emergency Room
2nd) Houston Methodist Emergency Care Center
3rd) CHI St. Luke's Health - The Woodlands Emergency Room
Best Eye Doctor
1st) Woodlands Eye Associates
2nd) Child & Family Eye Care
3rd) Berkeley Eye Center - The Woodlands
Best Family Doctor
1st) Woodlands Family & Community Medicine
2nd) Yut, Clifford W., M.D.
3rd) AGAPE Physicians
Best Functional & Holistic Medicine
1st) Blissful Waters Float Center
2nd) Body BeneFits, Inc.
3rd) The Woodlands Institute for Health & Wellness - Mila McManus MD
Best Gynecologist
1st) Giannotti, Marco A., M.D., F.A.C.O.G.
2nd) Westmoreland, Holly, M.D., F.A.C.O.G.
3rd) Syal, Raj K., M.D., FACOG
Best Hospital
1st) Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Medical Center
2nd) Houston Methodist The Woodlands Hospital
3rd) CHI St. Luke’s Health - The Woodlands Hospital
Best Locally Owned Pharmacy
1st) The Woodlands Compounding Pharmacy
2nd) Triumph Pharmacy
3rd) College Park Pharmacy
Best Orthodontist
1st) Hughes & Cozad Orthodontics
2nd) Mardaga Orthodontics
3rd) Hunter Family Orthodontics
Best Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Doctor
1st) Sterling Ridge Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine
2nd) Woodlands Sports Medicine Centre
3rd) Chimenti, Brian T., M.D.
Best Pediatric Dentist
1st) Wheeler Pediatric Dentistry
2nd) Woodlands Pediatric Dentistry
3rd) Leslie Blackburn, DDS, MA & Judith A. Ragsdale, D.D.S., M.S.D.
Best Pediatrician
Tied:
1st) Hometown Pediatrics
1st) Parkerson, Susan, M.D.
2nd) Bhakta, Amish, M.D.
Best Plastic Surgeon
1st) Rivela Plastic Surgery
2nd) The Gill Center
3rd) Dr. Guy Facial Plastic Surgery
Best Urgent Care
1st) Davam Urgent Care
2nd) America's ER Medical Center
3rd) Texas Children's Urgent Care
Home Improvement & Décor
Best Air Conditioning & Heating Contractor
1st) The Woodlands Heating & Air Conditioning
2nd) Bradbury Brothers Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical
3rd) Hal Watson Air Conditioning Company, Inc.
Best Carpet Cleaning
1st) The Woodlands Carpet Care Services
2nd) Classic American Steam
3rd) Dynamic Carpet Cleaning Solutions
Best Electrician or Electrical Contractor
1st) Bale's Electric
2nd) Bradbury Brothers Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical
3rd) The Woodlands Electrical Services
Best Handyman
1st) Mr. Handyman
Tied:
2nd) Faust Home Improvements & Repairs LLC
2nd) Total Home LLC
Best Home Automation & Security
1st) Dawson Security Group
2nd) Trademark Systems, LLC
3rd) Lighthouse Technologies
Best Home Cleaning or Maid Service
Tied:
1st) Blazing Bins
1st) Maid Brigade
2nd) The Woodlands Window Cleaning & Pressure Washing
Best Home Repair & Remodeling
1st) Texas Engineered Roofing
2nd) The Woodlands Home Repairs
3rd) Casa Bella Design Build
Best Interior Designer
Tied:
1st) Charbonneau Interiors
1st) Right Next Door Designs
2nd) Picket Fences
Best Locksmith
1st) Dawson Security Group
2nd) Flying Locksmiths of North Houston
3rd) Pop A Lock
Best Painters
1st) Southern Painting - The Woodlands
2nd) Woodlands Painting & Remodeling
3rd) The Woodlands Home Repairs
Best Plumbers & Plumbing Services
1st) Bradbury Brothers Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical
2nd) JD Precision Plumbing Services
3rd) The Woodlands Plumbing Company
Best Roofing Contractor
1st) Texas Engineered Roofing
2nd) Fair Claims Roofing and Construction
3rd) A-1 Roofing
Personal Care & Beauty
Best Health Spa & Wellness Center
1st) Radiance Medical Aesthetics & Wellness
2nd) Body BeneFits, Inc.
3rd) The Woodhouse Day Spa
Best Massage
1st) Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa
2nd) Radiance Medical Aesthetics & Wellness
3rd) The Woodhouse Day Spa
Best Nail Salons
1st) Plush Nail Bar
2nd) Radiance Medical Aesthetics & Wellness
3rd) Palace Nails Bar
Best Salons & Hair Care
1st) Brian of London Hair Design & Emporium
2nd) Radiance Medical Aesthetics & Wellness
3rd) Shag Spa & Salons
Pets
Best Animal Clinics & Veterinarians
1st) Animal Hospital of The Woodlands
2nd) Bear Branch Animal Hospital
3rd) The Village Vet at Sterling Ridge
Best Pet Boarding
1st) Animal Hospital of The Woodlands
2nd) Forest Shadows Pet Resort
Tied:
3rd) Camp Bow Wow
3rd) Texas Doghouse
Best Pet Daycare
1st) Dogtopia
2nd) Camp Bow Wow
3rd) Texas Doghouse
Best Pet Sitters
1st) Bryi's Pet Sitting
2nd) Camp Bow Wow
3rd) Critter Watch of The Woodlands
Professional Services
Best Advertising & Marketing Agency
Tied:
1st) adWhite
1st) Corporate Incentives Inc.
2nd) Adcetera
Best Attorney, Lawyer & Legal Services
1st) The Strong Firm P.C.
2nd) Knighton & Stone, PLLC
Tied:
3rd) Gauntt Koen Binney & Kidd, LLP - GKBK Law
3rd) Stibbs & Co. P.C
Best Computer Repair Services
1st) Neobox Computers Inc.
2nd) Myriad Tek
3rd) Bryi's Technology Services
Best Photographer
1st) Derrick Bryant Photography
2nd) Mindy Harmon Photography
3rd) Ruth & Rene Photography
Best Printing, Graphics & Copy Services
1st) Wright’s Printing
2nd) FedEx Office
3rd) Minuteman Press
Real Estate
Best Apartment, Townhome or Condo
1st) Boardwalk at Town Center
2nd) Alden Landing Apartments
Tied:
3rd) One Lakes Edge
3rd) The Millennium Waterway Avenue
Best Commercial Real Estate Services
1st) The J. Beard Real Estate Company, L.P.
2nd) Mike Seder - Realtor
3rd) Better Homes & Gardens - Gary Greene
Best Executive Offices & Coworking Suites
1st) Office Evolution
2nd) The Woodlands Area Chamber of Commerce
3rd) The Woodlands Office Suites
Best Mortgage Company
1st) Cherry Creek Mortgage Company - The Woodlands
2nd) Texas Premier Mortgage
3rd) SWBC Mortgage
Best Real Estate Agency or Broker
1st) RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring
2nd) Keller Williams Realty - The Woodlands and Magnolia
3rd) Beth Ferester & Company
Best Real Estate Agent/Realtor
1st) Richmond Realty Group
2nd) Mike Seder - Realtor
3rd) Justin McClung - The McClung Group
Relocation & Travel
Best Moving Company
1st) Two Men and a Truck
2nd) The Woodlands Moving and Storage
3rd) Jonah's Movers
Best Storage or Self-Storage
1st) Amazing Spaces Storage Centers
2nd) Cube Smart
3rd) Life Storage
Best Travel Agent
1st) Fox Travel - Associate, American Express
2nd) Whitney World Travel, LLC
3rd) GoMega Travel & Tours
Shopping
Best Home Furnishings
1st) Arhaus
2nd) Picket Fences
3rd) Rooms To Go
Best Jewelry
1st) Robichau's Jewelry
2nd) James Avery Craftsman
3rd) Thomas Markle Jewelers
Best Locally Owned Boutiques
1st) Teacups & Tadpoles
2nd) Diva Boutique
3rd) Right Next Door Designs
Best Toy, Game & Hobby Store
1st) Learning Express Toys of The Woodlands
2nd) The Lego Store
3rd) Space Cadets Collection Collection Comics and Toys
Sports & Fitness
Best Elite & Youth Sports Clubs
1st) Houston Dynamo | Dash Youth Soccer Club
2nd) YMCA
3rd) SCFL - South County Youth Football League and Cheer
Best Health & Fitness Clubs
1st) VillaSport Athletic Club & Spa
2nd) YMCA
3rd) 24 Hour Fitness
Best Martial Arts
Tied:
1st) Karate of The Woodlands
1st) Master Hong's World Champion Taekwondo
2nd) Cho’s TaeKwonDo Academy
Best Personal Trainer
Tied:
1st) YMCA
1st) VillaSport Athletic Club & Spa
2nd) Tha Body Specialist
Best Pilates & Yoga
Tied:
1st) The Woodlands Yoga Studio
1st) Wicked Core - Rayford Road
2nd) The Woodlands Lagree
Yard & Garden
Best Decks, Patios, Fountains & Fences
Tied:
1st) Earth Works
1st) Lawn Ranger Company, Inc.
2nd) Amazing Landscaping
Best Landscaping & Lawn Services
1st) Lawn Ranger Company, Inc.
2nd) Earth Works
3rd) Green Thumb
Best Lawn Irrigation & Sprinklers
1st) M & D Sprinklers, Inc.
2nd) Lawn Ranger Company, Inc.
3rd) Earth Works
Best Pest Control Service
1st) Bio-Tech Pest Control
2nd) Lawn Ranger Company, Inc.
3rd) Bug Stoppers Pest Control
Best Swimming Pool Cleaning Service
1st) Leslie's Pool Supply
Tied:
2nd) Executive Pool and Spa
2nd) Parrot Head Pool Service
Best Swimming Pool Contractor
1st) Pierce Pools & Outdoor Visions
2nd) Custom Pool Concepts
3rd) Hipp Pools, Inc.
Best Tree Services
1st) King Solomon's Tree Service
2nd) Rothco Tree Service
3rd) Bill Beal’s Bonded Tree Service